AHF has been very active in the domain of training and education in the past and to take this initiative to higher pedestal, AHF is in the process of setting- up new state of the art, Hands- On training center , this new facility shall run the courses though out the year mainly on below two specialties .
1) Gastroenterology
2) Minimum Invasive Gastro surgery
AHF would be happy to accept trainees not only from India but from across Asia and rest of the world .
All these courses shall be accredited by WEO , SGEI ,ASGE ISG and OMED .
Doctoral Students
P. BalKumar Reddy (ICMR SRF): Detection of novel genomic variants of Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) with special reference to their role in disease progression and therapeutic response
B. Ratnakar Reddy (Inspire Fellow):
K Murali Manohar
Sheetal Galande
Aparna Jakkampudi
K. Vijayasarathy
B. Govardhan
BCIL Students List (2008-2018)
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
- Kavyasinghchouhan,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- M. Santhosh,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Sakshipatel,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- K. Bhargavi,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- A. Tejaswi,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Neeshusaroj,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- B. Kavitha,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- P. Swethapriyadarshini,M. Tech. (Biotechnology)
2013-2014
- K. Yasaswini,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Jyothika,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Umapriyanka,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Sravanim,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- G. Karthik,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Dhanalakshmi,M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
2012-2013
- AswiniRajulapati M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- MadhaviMeduri M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- ManjeeraBaddi M. Tech. (Biotechnology)
- Manga Jeevani M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
2011-2012
- Spandana Botlagunta M. Tech. (Biotechnology)
- Preethi Purnima Kamuni M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Tatineni Parimala M. Tech. (Biotechnology)
- Asha Latha M. Tech. (Biotechnology)
- Spandana Naldiga M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Ramaiah Jangala M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Pilli Sirisha Priyadarsini M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Haritha Krishna Ramanujam M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Avanthinagavalli G M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Ramya Kota M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Urmila Steffie Avanthi M. Tech. (Biotechnology)
- Marie Deepthi M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
2010-2011
- Veena Shravanthi M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Katewad Raghavendra Singh M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Penusha Pericherla B. Tech. (Biotechnology)
- Balaji M M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
2009-2010
- Kishore Kumar Dora M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Y. Bharathi M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Jyothi Arava M. Sc. (Biotechnolog)
- Surya P M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Budhapriya Vilas Bansode M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Naga Harini Gandavarapu M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Sandhya Rani M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
2008-2009
- Sudheer Babu Soma M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Rajaji Ase Aji M. Sc. (Marine Biotechnology)
- Bathula Venkata Ramesh M. Sc. (Biotechnology)
- Rajni Kantha Nahak B. Tech. (Biotechnology)
|